Eucalyptus Essential Oil
Eucalyptus EO Specification:
- Latin name: Eucalyptus Globus
- Part of the plant used: leaves and twigs
- Type of extraction: steam distilled
- Colour: Colorless to pale yellow @ 22C
- Country of origin: India
- Scent: fresh, penetrating and woody
Specific health benefits: An old native remedy, excellent for use within inhalants and vapour rubs for those winter coughs and cold. Also useful for the treatment of wounds, skin care, muscle pain, mental exhaustion and skin care.
Great for use within homemade cleaning and soap products!
Warning: Avoid use whilst pregnant.
Blending: Eucalyptus Oil blends well with Jasmine, Black Pepper, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lemon and Peppermint Oil.
- Oil supplied in a blue glass bottle with integrated dropper and tamper evident lid
- Batch number, botanical name and expiry date displayed on label
- Basic general oil information supplied via email
- Eucalyptus Oil specification supplied via email
- Certificate of authenticity available on request